Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

Yellow 1x4 CWDM Mux Demux ABS type for Line Monitoring , 1270~1610nm Wavelength

China Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd certification
China Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd certification
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow 1x4 CWDM Mux Demux ABS type for Line Monitoring , 1270~1610nm Wavelength

Yellow 1x4 CWDM Mux Demux ABS type for Line Monitoring , 1270~1610nm Wavelength
Yellow 1x4 CWDM Mux Demux ABS type for Line Monitoring , 1270~1610nm Wavelength

Large Image :  Yellow 1x4 CWDM Mux Demux ABS type for Line Monitoring , 1270~1610nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-4CH CWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm Package: ABS, LGX, 1U Rackmount
Connector: LC, SC, FC, ST Fiber Lenght: Customized
Type: Mux Or Demux Fiber Type: Duplex
High Light:

coarse wavelength division multiplexer

,

cwdm module

1x4 CWDM Mux/demux ABS type for Line Monitoring,WDM Network,CATV system.

 

Product Description:

Our CWDM Mux Demux products provide 2 channel to18-channel Multiplexing on a single fiber. Due the the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux/Demux module to reduce the IL as an option. Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: ABS box package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount.

 

Features:

 

♦ Low Insertion loss

♦ Wide Wavelength Range

♦ Low Crosstalk

♦ High Stability, High Reliability

♦ Epoxy-free on Optical Path

♦ Latching and Non-latching

 

Applications:

 

♦ Line Monitoring

♦ WDM Network

♦ Telecommunication

♦ Cellular Application

♦ Fiber Optical amplifier

♦ Acess Network

 

Technical Parameter:

 

Parameter Unit 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength nm 1270~1610nm and 1271~1611
Center wavelength Accuracy nm ±0.5
Channel Spacing nm 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) nm >13
Insertion Loss dB 0.8 1.5 2.5 & 1.8 5.2 & 3.5
Channel Ripple dB 0.3
Isolation Adjacent dB N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent dB N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity dB/ <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting nm/ <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss dB <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion dB <0.1
Directivity dB >50
Return Loss dB >45
Maximum Power Handling mW 300
Opterating Temperature -5~+75
Storage Temperature -40~85
Package dimension mm L100xW80xH10 L141xW115xH18

 

Ordering Information:

CWDM XX X XX X X XX
  Number of Channels

Confi

-guration

1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector

 

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

18=18 Channel

N=N Channel

 

M=Mux

D=Demux

O=OADM

 

27=1270nm

……

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special

 

1=Bare fiber

2=900um loose tube

3=2mmCable

4=3mmCable

 

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

 

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

S=Specify

 

Product Picture:

Yellow 1x4 CWDM Mux Demux ABS type for Line Monitoring , 1270~1610nm Wavelength 0

CWDM Mux Demux Passive SystemYellow 1x4 CWDM Mux Demux ABS type for Line Monitoring , 1270~1610nm Wavelength 1

 

Related products:

Yellow 1x4 CWDM Mux Demux ABS type for Line Monitoring , 1270~1610nm Wavelength 2

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)