Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Switches

Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module

Good quality CISCO SFP Modules for sales
Good quality CISCO SFP Modules for sales
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

I'm Online Chat Now

Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module

China Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module supplier
Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module supplier Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module supplier

Large Image :  Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-1x1 Optical Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Micro Optical Switch Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Channel: 1x1 Control Type: Latching Or Non-latching
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC Or APC) Application: MAN

Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch SM 3V latching module

 

GEZHI Photonics 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical control signal.

GEZHI Photonics’ 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or Multimode 850nm, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.

 

 

Features

  • Unmatched Low Cost
  • Low insertion Loss
  • Hig Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability


Specification

Parameters   GZ-FSW-1×1
Wavelength Range nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
Operating avelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.5 Max:0.8 Typ:0.4 Max:0.6
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime times ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 customization is available.
 

Pins

Type State Optical Route Electric Drive Status Sensor
1×1     Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching A Light close -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P2 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching A Light close -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P2 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

Optical Route

Status A Status B

Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module
 

Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module
 


Order Information

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC



Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)