Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

40 Channel Gaussian Dense Wave Division Multiplexer , 200Ghz Awg Multiplexer

Good quality CWDM Mux Demux for sales
Good quality CWDM Mux Demux for sales
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

I'm Online Chat Now

40 Channel Gaussian Dense Wave Division Multiplexer , 200Ghz Awg Multiplexer

China 40 Channel Gaussian Dense Wave Division Multiplexer , 200Ghz Awg Multiplexer supplier

Large Image :  40 Channel Gaussian Dense Wave Division Multiplexer , 200Ghz Awg Multiplexer

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-40CH Athermal Gaussian AWG

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Gaussian Athermal AWG Module Channel Number: 40 Channels
Wavelength: ITU Grid Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC Or APC)
Fiber Type: Simplex Application: DWDM Transmission Network

 
40 Channel Gaussian Dense Wave Division Multiplexer , 200Ghz Awg Multiplexer
 

GEZHI Photonics offers a full range of Thermal/Athermal AWG products, including 50GHz, 100GHz and 200GHz Thermal/Athermal AWG. Here we present the generic specification for the Fiber Optic Passive 40channels 200Ghz Gaussian DWDM AWG Mux Demux component supplied for use in DWDM system.

 

Athermal AWG (AAWG) have equivalent performance to standard Thermal AWG(TAWG) but require no electrical power for stabilization. They can be used as direct replacements for Thin Film Filters(Filter type DWDM module) for cases where no power is available, also suitable for outdoor applications over -30 to +70 degree in access networks.

 

GEZHI Photonics’ Athermal AWG (AAWG)provide excellent optical performance, high reliability, ease of fiber handling and power saving solution in a compact package. Different input and output fibers, such as SM fibers, MM fibers and PM fiber can be selected to meet different applications. We can also offer different product packages, inluding special metal box and 19” 1U rack mount.

 

The planar DWDM components (Thermal/Athermal AWG) Fiber Optic Passive 40channels 200Ghz Gaussian DWDM AWG Mux Demux from GEZHI Photonics are fully qualified according to Telcordia reliability assurance requirements for fiber optic and opto-electronic components (GR-1221-CORE/UNC, Generic Reliability Assurance Requirements for Fiber Optic Branching Components, and Telcordia TR-NWT-000468, Reliability Assurance Practices for Opto-electronic Devices).

 
Front Panel Details
40 Channel Gaussian Dense Wave Division Multiplexer , 200Ghz Awg Multiplexer
 

A Common port:

  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

B Monitor port:

  • Connects measurement/monitoring equipment, such as power meters or network analyzers, to the module outputs. When finished monitoring, disconnect the instruments and the network is left undisturbed
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
  • Tap percentage is 5% as default, 1%, 2%, 3%, or 10% available on request.

C Express port:

  • Enables the cascading of two DWDM mux/demux modules, doubling the channel capacity on the common fiber link.
  • Isolation is less than 15dB as default, 16dB ~40dB available on request.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

D Standard port 1310nm:

  • Allows a legacy 1310nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry LR optics, LX optics etc.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

E Mux/Demux port for specific ITU-Grid channels:

  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
 
Item Details
  • Fiber Optic Passive 40channels 200Ghz Gaussian DWDM AWG Mux Demux
  • The channel spacing for DWDM is 0.8 nm (100 GHz grid). 1.6nm (200GHz) also available on request.
  • Aluminum pigtailed module
  • Protocol transparent (10 Mbps to 100 Gbps)
  • Distance: Up to 80 km depending on power budget of user equipment
  • Low insertion loss
  • Excellent channel isolation
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 standard.
  • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
 
Mechanical Details for Housing  ( Using Aluminum Box)
40 Channel Gaussian Dense Wave Division Multiplexer , 200Ghz Awg Multiplexer

Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.

High quality, affordable DWDM optical transceivers for DWDM Mux Demux

GEZHI Photonics provides a complete portfolio of optical transceivers to match DWDM Mux Demux.
Every optics is full compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, HP, Extreme, etc.
 

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)