Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

Compatible MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR LC 10 Km 1310nm Durable

Good quality CWDM Mux Demux for sales
Good quality CWDM Mux Demux for sales
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

I'm Online Chat Now

Compatible MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR LC 10 Km 1310nm Durable

China Compatible MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR LC 10 Km 1310nm Durable supplier
Compatible MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR LC 10 Km 1310nm Durable supplier Compatible MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR LC 10 Km 1310nm Durable supplier

Large Image :  Compatible MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR LC 10 Km 1310nm Durable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gezhi
Certification: CE,RoHs,FCC
Model Number: GP-H131-LRC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: US $1 - 30 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Packaging Details: According to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs.
Delivery Time: 4~5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: SFP+ Port Interface: 1 X 10GBase LC
Data Rate: 1.25G Distance: 10km
Certification: CE,RoHs,FCC Temperature: Commercial 0°C To 70°C
Compatible: Arista, , Juniper, Extreme,

Compatible MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10GBase LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver.

 

10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach

 

Features:

♦ Hot Pluggable

♦ Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

♦ Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

♦ Low power consumption

♦ Applicable for 10km SMF connection

♦ All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

♦ 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

♦ Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

♦ Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Application:

 

♦ Other optical links

♦ 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

♦ 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

 

Description:

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over

single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter

input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for

quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material

or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector

 

Mechanical Dimensions:

 

SFP.png

 

Ordering Information:

 

Form Factor:                                          SFP+
Distance:                                     10km
Interface:                                      LC
Data Rate (max):                                      10Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C)                                       -  5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C)                                      85°C
Diagnostics:                                       DDM
Leaser:                                      VSCEL,PIN
Voltage Supply:                                       3.3V
Applications:            10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach
Certification:                      TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/ISO9001

 

 

Compatiable Brand

Extreme Compatible SFP Fiber Module 10051 - 1000Base SX LC 550 Meters 850 Nm

 

CORE Part Supplier

J9151A  X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver

 
 
Company Information

 

GEZHI Photoncis is founded in 2011, which is a leading provider for optical active and passive products in China. We design,develop,manufacture and distribute the optical products to satisfy customer's need for optical communication in Ethernet,SDH/SONET,Video monitor,FTTH,WDM Netowrk, Access Network, CATV Network, EPON System etc.

 

Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,GEZHI Photonics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years, GEZHI have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers.

 

Production Line

 

 

Compatible MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver LR LC 10 Km 1310nm Durable

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ariel Yuan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)