Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP+ Transceiver

10GBase-SR 10G BIDI SFP Brocade Compatible 300 Meter Distance Dual LC

Good quality CISCO SFP Modules for sales
Good quality CISCO SFP Modules for sales
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

I'm Online Chat Now

10GBase-SR 10G BIDI SFP Brocade Compatible 300 Meter Distance Dual LC

China 10GBase-SR 10G BIDI SFP  Brocade Compatible 300 Meter Distance Dual LC supplier

Large Image :  10GBase-SR 10G BIDI SFP Brocade Compatible 300 Meter Distance Dual LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: IBM 44W4408

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Ten Gigabit Fiber Optic SFP Modules Datarate: 10Gbase-SR IBM
Wavelength: 850nm Distance: 300meter
Connector: Dual LC Application: Optical Links

10GBase-SR 10G BIDI SFP Brocade Compatible 300 Meter Distance Dual LC

 

 

IBM 44W4408

 

Brocade 44W4408 IBM Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

 

GEZHI’s 44W4408 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF. GEZHI’s SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

This IBM® 44W4408 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

 

Every IBM 44W4408 is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

 

Features:

  • IBM 10GBASE-SR Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+).
  • Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR). 
  • 10 Gbit/sec line speed.
  • Operating distance up to 300m on OM4 fibre.
  • Transmitter wavelength 850nm.
  • Industry-standard LC duplex connector.
  • IBM SFP+ SR at Multimode Fibre (MMF).
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).

 

Application

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • Other optical link

 

Specification:

 

P/N IBM 44W4408
Datarate 10Gb
Wavelenght 850nm
Distance 300meter
Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN
DDM/DOM Yes
Media MMF
Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C
Available Compatible Brand IBM

 

 

Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/IBM…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

10GBase-SR 10G BIDI SFP  Brocade Compatible 300 Meter Distance Dual LC

 

10GBase-SR 10G BIDI SFP  Brocade Compatible 300 Meter Distance Dual LC

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)