Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module

LC Dual Connector Optical Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance

Good quality DWDM Mux Demux for sales
Good quality DWDM Mux Demux for sales
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Dual Connector Optical Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance

China LC Dual Connector Optical Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance supplier

Large Image :  LC Dual Connector Optical Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Hot-pluggable Ethernet SFP Modules Datarate: 10Gbase-ZR
Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 80km
Connector: LC Dual Application: Switch
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver

,

transceiver fiber optic

10G SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance

 

This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR througut up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector.  This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

 

Features:

  • 10GBASE-ZR Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+).
  • Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-ZR).
  • 10 Gbit/sec line speed.
  • Operating distance up to 80km on OS1 fibre.
  • Transmitter wavelength 1550nm.
  • Industry-standard LC duplex connector.
  • Singlemode Fibre (SMF).
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM).

 

Specification:

 

P/N SFP
Datarate 10Gbase ZR
Wavelenght 1550nm
Distance 80km
Transmitter EML
Receiver APD
DDM/DOM Yes
Media SMF
Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C
Available Compatible Brand GEZHI

 

Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible
4. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

LC Dual Connector Optical Transceiver 10GBase-ZR 80km Distance

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)