Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Switches

1×4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Single Mode or Multimode Optical Switches Module

Good quality CISCO SFP Modules for sales
Good quality CISCO SFP Modules for sales
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

I'm Online Chat Now

1×4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Single Mode or Multimode Optical Switches Module

China 1×4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Single Mode or Multimode Optical Switches Module supplier
1×4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Single Mode or Multimode Optical Switches Module supplier 1×4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Single Mode or Multimode Optical Switches Module supplier

Large Image :  1×4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Single Mode or Multimode Optical Switches Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-1x4T Optical Switch

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x4 T Type Optical Switch Wavelength: MM 850nm/ SM 1260~1650nm
Control Model: Latching Or Non-latching Voltage Type: 3V Or 5V
Connector: Customized

1×4 Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch Single Mode or Multimode Optical Switches Module

 

 

1×4 T type Mechanical Optical Switches

 

Description

GEZHI Photonics’ 1×4 T type Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch (1×4 Optical Switch) support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or 850nm Multimode wavelength, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.

 

Features

Compact design, Miniature size

Short switching time

Bi-directionalLow optical distortions

Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss

Wide operating wavelength Range

 

Applications

R&D in Laboratory

System monitoring

Metropolitan Area Network

Network protection and restoration

Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

 

Technical Paremeter

 

1×4T Type Switch Unit Typical
Operation Wavelength nm 850nm or 1310/1490/1550nm
Insertion Loss dB <0.8
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB <0.2
Polarization Dependent Loss dB <0.2
Return Loss dB SM: >55 MM:>40
Cross Talk dB SM: >55 MM:>40
Switching Time ms Typical: 4 Max:10
Repeatability dB <±0.02
Durability Cycles >10 Million
Switching Type   Latching / Non-Latching
Optical Power Handling mW <500mW
Operating Voltage VDC 3V or 5V
Operating Temperature -5~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type / SM/MM Fiber
Package Dimension mm 27L x 23W x 8.2H

 

Pins

1x4 index.png

 

 

Optical Route

1x4.png

 

Dimensions

1x3 optical switch.png

 

Electric

 

Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 22.2(±10%) mA 202.5(±10%) Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 31(±10%) mA 145(±10%) Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 33.3(±10%) mA 90(±10%) Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 46.7(±10%) mA 64.2(±10%) Ω

 

Ordering Information

X XX X X X XX X XX
Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

S=SM

M=MM

85=850nm

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

13/15=1310/1550nm

X=Others

3=3V

5=5V

L=Latching

N=Non- Latching

5=50/125

6=62.5/125

9=9/125

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

X=Others

1=1m

2=1.5m

X=Others

0=None

1=FC/PC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/PC

4=SC/APC

5=ST/PC

6=ST/APC

7=LC/PC

8=LC/APC

X=Others

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)