Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP+ Transceiver

MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm

Good quality CISCO SFP Modules for sales
Good quality CISCO SFP Modules for sales
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

I'm Online Chat Now

MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm

China MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm supplier
MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm supplier MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm supplier

Large Image :  MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gezhi
Certification: CE,RoHs,FCC
Model Number: GP-H131-LRC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: US $1 - 30 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Packaging Details: According to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs.
Delivery Time: 4~5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: SFP+ Port Interface: 1 X 10GBase LC
Data Rate: 1.25G Distance: 10km
Certification: CE,RoHs,FCC Temperature: Commercial 0°C To 70°C
Compatible: Cisco, Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme,

MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10GBase LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver.

 

10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach

 

Features:

♦ Hot Pluggable

♦ Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

♦ Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

♦ Low power consumption

♦ Applicable for 10km SMF connection

♦ All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

♦ 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

♦ Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

♦ Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Application:

 

♦ Other optical links

♦ 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

♦ 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

 

Description:

This 1310 nm DFB 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over

single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.

The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter

input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled.

The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for

quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material

or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector

 

Mechanical Dimensions:

 

SFP.png

 

Ordering Information:

 

Form Factor:                                          SFP+
Distance:                                     10km
Interface:                                      LC
Data Rate (max):                                      10Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C)                                       -  5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C)                                      85°C
Diagnostics:                                       DDM
Leaser:                                      VSCEL,PIN
Voltage Supply:                                       3.3V
Applications:            10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach
Certification:                      TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/ISO9001

 

 

 

Picture:

MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm

MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm

 

 

Compatiable Brand

J9151A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver

Cisco, Alcatel, H3C, HP, Huawei, linksys,Exteme, Juniper, 3COM, Intel, Nortel, Dell, Brocade,
Netgear, Avaya, Alliedtelesis, Bdcom, D-link, RedBack, Emulex, Enterasys, Force10, Zyxel, IBM, DCN, Foundry, ZTE, Planet, IP-COM, Telco, TRENDnet, Vixel, TP-Link...

 

 

CORE Part Supplier

J9151A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver

 
 
Company Information

 

GEZHI Photoncis is founded in 2011, which is a leading provider for optical active and passive products in China. We design,develop,manufacture and distribute the optical products to satisfy customer's need for optical communication in Ethernet,SDH/SONET,Video monitor,FTTH,WDM Netowrk, Access Network, CATV Network, EPON System etc.

 

Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,GEZHI Photonics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years, GEZHI have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers.

 

Production Line

 

 

J9151A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver

 
 
FAQ

 

1. How is Gezhi Photonics' product quality?

Gezhi Photonics is a professional manufacturer with over 5 years' experience in Fiber OpticTransceivers and Passive Components. We have strict quality control system and all the products have undergone severe compatibility test, 48h temperature circle test, etc before launch in the market.

2. Are your products compatible with my system?

All our products are manufactured in strict compliance to MSA standard, they can work well with those brands that do not have compatibility requirements, such as, IBM, DELL, SUN, etc But some brands such as CISCO, HP, Juniper etc, might need their private coding inside for compatibility, if you can let us know the brand and model of your systems , we might solve the compatible issue before goods delivered.

3. Why Gezhi Photonics' transceivers and components so much cheaper than others?

Because We are original manufacturer and we sell with direct marketing prices.

4. What are the difference between a Cisco SFP+ Transceiver and a Gezhi' SFP+ Transceiver?

The sticker! Other than the Cisco sticker, a CISCO SFP-155M-L2C is identical to a Gezhi's GS-1231-L2CD

5. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ariel Yuan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)